KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

special state care

French translation: [dans des domaines] d'intérêt particulier pour l'état


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:special state care
French translation:[dans des domaines] d'intérêt particulier pour l'état
Entered by: sabroso

17:55 Apr 25, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: special state care
croatie :
"The resources of the Fund shall help to stimulate the production of programme content published by electronic media at local and regional level, which is of public interest and is of particular importance to:
- the encouragement of cultural works;
- the encouragement of special programmes in the areas of special state care;
(etc..)"
sabroso
[dans des domaines] d'intérêt particulier pour l'état
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci de votre suggestion. C'est une proposition neutre parfaite dans ce contexte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3[dans des domaines] d'intérêt particulier pour l'état
FX Fraipont
3dans le cadre des programmes du régime sanitaire financés avec l´aide de l´EtatEllen Kraus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
[dans des domaines] d'intérêt particulier pour l'état


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 972
Grading comment
merci de votre suggestion. C'est une proposition neutre parfaite dans ce contexte.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
9 hrs
  -> merci

agree  wordbridge
13 hrs
  -> merci

agree  sueaberwoman: Seems the most probable. Areas could also be régions.
19 hrs
  -> merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dans le cadre des programmes du régime sanitaire financés avec l´aide de l´Etat


Explanation:
ou dans le domaine de programmes de santé specifiques,

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation: than It would be "health care"
8 hrs

agree  sueaberwoman: I disagree with the above disagreer! This is indeed one of the possible translations. Health is understood, when a person is under care in a state-run institution, for example.
19 hrs