KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

I do make, file and record

French translation: J'atteste avoir établi, enregistré et pris acte de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I do make, file and record
French translation:J'atteste avoir établi, enregistré et pris acte de
Entered by: socratisv

12:13 Jan 31, 2009
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: I do make, file and record
Y a-t-il une expression consacrée pour la phrase suivante:
I, the undersigned, do make, file and record this certificate.
Vanessa Le Caignec
J'atteste avoir établi, enregistré et pris acte de
Explanation:
Je, soussigné, atteste avoir établi, enregistré et pris acte de....

http://www.answers.com/main/ntquery?s=make&gwp=13
http://dictionnaire.reverso.net/anglais-francais/file
http://www.answers.com/main/ntquery?s=record&gwp=13
Selected response from:

socratisv
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4établir, soummettre et enregistrer...
Nessie37
3J'atteste avoir établi, enregistré et pris acte de
socratisv


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i do make, file and record
établir, soummettre et enregistrer...


Explanation:
Peut-être "je, soussigné(e), atteste établir, soumettre/déposer et enregistrer ce certificat (...)"

Nessie37
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i do make, file and record
J'atteste avoir établi, enregistré et pris acte de


Explanation:
Je, soussigné, atteste avoir établi, enregistré et pris acte de....

http://www.answers.com/main/ntquery?s=make&gwp=13
http://dictionnaire.reverso.net/anglais-francais/file
http://www.answers.com/main/ntquery?s=record&gwp=13


socratisv
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 73