KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

rendered

French translation: transmettre/faire parvenir


16:00 Jan 31, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / divorce
English term or phrase: rendered
I enclose a bill covering work done since my previous bill was rendered for your kind attention.

Comment puis je traduire "rendered" dans ce cas. merci
Caroline Ben Necib
French translation:transmettre/faire parvenir
Explanation:
les travaux effectués depuis la derniere facture que je vous ai transmise / adressée, etc...
Selected response from:

RemyUK
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5transmettre/faire parvenir
RemyUK
5xxx
oguz mekiker
3fourni / remis
Arnold007


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
transmettre/faire parvenir


Explanation:
les travaux effectués depuis la derniere facture que je vous ai transmise / adressée, etc...

RemyUK
Spain
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxInterlangue
22 mins
  -> merci encore!

agree  Karine Gentil
48 mins

agree  mattranslate
1 hr

agree  Aude Sylvain
23 hrs

agree  MultiPro: SOUMISE encore plus direct et cela n'évoque pas l'idée d'un tiers.
1 day1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fourni / remis


Explanation:
Word Reference !

Arnold007
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 143

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
xxx


Explanation:
redonné ou remet

Example sentence(s):
  • les choses vous m\'avez redonné hier.
oguz mekiker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aude Sylvain: pas certaine que 'redonner' convienne ici... http://www.cnrtl.fr/lexicographie/redonner?
16 hrs