KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

filers

French translation: déclarants


16:10 Feb 2, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: filers
In the Matter of
XXX Canada Limited (“MRCL”) and XXX. (“XX Québec”) (the “Filers”)
kerbager
Canada
French translation:déclarants
Explanation:
Source : Termium
Selected response from:

Marie-Stephanie Proulx
Canada
Grading comment
dans ce contexte c'est plutôt déclarant (ou déposant) Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1les plaignants
FX Fraipont
4déclarants
Marie-Stephanie Proulx


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déclarants


Explanation:
Source : Termium

Marie-Stephanie Proulx
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dans ce contexte c'est plutôt déclarant (ou déposant) Merci

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les plaignants


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 972

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
0 min
  -> merci