KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

relationship

French translation: relation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relationship
French translation:relation
Entered by: angela asomba-tarer

13:51 Mar 25, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal
English term or phrase: relationship
your relationship with advertisers found on the site,including payment for and delivery of related goods or services.
angela asomba-tarer
relation
Explanation:
... me paraît tout à fait convenir ici
Selected response from:

French Locale
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8relation
French Locale
5 +1relationsIsaPro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
relation


Explanation:
... me paraît tout à fait convenir ici

French Locale
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatraduc
0 min

agree  Annie Tétrault
0 min

agree  xxxSyllab
3 mins

agree  Maria Riegger
19 mins

agree  Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï
1 hr

agree  GILOU
1 hr

agree  lydialakel
20 hrs

agree  danyce
20 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relations


Explanation:
tout simplement (on peut éventuellement rajouter contractuelles si les parties sont engagées par contrat)

IsaPro
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
3979 days