KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

receipts for **withholding taxes**

French translation: quittance de prélèvement à la source


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receipt of withholding taxes
French translation:quittance de prélèvement à la source
Entered by: laure claesen

20:44 Mar 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law (general) / photograph agencies
English term or phrase: receipts for **withholding taxes**
Whole sentence : Agent will provide annually official receipts for withholding taxers so that Agency may reclaim such taxes from the (country)'s government."
Context : contrat d'agence à agent. Clauses relatives aux taxes lorsque l'agent et l'agence appartiennent à deux pays différents.
laure claesen
attestations-quittances d'imposition à la source
Explanation:
Vous posez vos questions par erreur dans la paire FR>EN.
Selected response from:

lenkl
Grading comment
Merci! (et aussi pour me signaler que le Roi Dagobert avait mis sa culotte à l'envers aujourd'hui...)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reçu de prélèvement
GILOU
4 +1attestations-quittances d'imposition à la source
lenkl
4retenu à la sourcexxxdholmes


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attestations-quittances d'imposition à la source


Explanation:
Vous posez vos questions par erreur dans la paire FR>EN.

lenkl
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci! (et aussi pour me signaler que le Roi Dagobert avait mis sa culotte à l'envers aujourd'hui...)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martha Melter
9 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reçu de prélèvement


Explanation:
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imane Ricard
1 hr

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
16 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retenu à la source


Explanation:
dans un cadre fiscal, terme souvent utilisé

xxxdholmes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English