KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

certificate of compliance

French translation: Certificat de conformité


11:33 Mar 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: certificate of compliance
just the first chapter of a code of conduct for a private company... brilliant ideas ? I have a few but none brilliant I fear... If into the bargain any charitable soul had a good site with reproduction of a "code de conduite" of a FRENCH speaking company in the photography sector... would be delightful (French from France would be best but Canada with so many bilingual sites will do fine!!!)
cjohnstone
France
French translation:Certificat de conformité
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 13:36:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non, déclaration d\'acceptation ne me dit rien ici.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 19:42:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pourquoi pas \"Règlement interne\"?
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
thks everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Certificat de conformité
Nathalie Reis
5Certificat de régularité
Ghislaine Delorme
3certificat de conformité
Monique Laville
3CertificationxxxDeriche
1conformation
Monique Laville


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Certificat de conformité


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 13:36:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non, déclaration d\'acceptation ne me dit rien ici.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 19:42:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pourquoi pas \"Règlement interne\"?

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thks everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnesf
2 mins
  -> Merci

agree  mchd
3 mins
  -> Merci

agree  katia Nassar
4 mins
  -> m

agree  GILOU
4 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Hacene
18 mins
  -> m

agree  julinda
29 mins
  -> Merci

agree  gilbertlu: C'est certainement ça. Dans un autre contexte, cela pourrait être "certificat de complaisance".
49 mins
  -> Merci

agree  RHELLER
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Catherine VIERECK
4 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  orianne76
6 hrs
  -> Merci

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificat de conformité


Explanation:
Voir le site de photo-de-classe. Qui sait si l'une ou l'un d'entre vous y trouvera sa photo!
Cliquer sur avertissement légal en bas à gauche.




    Reference: http://www.photo-de-classe.com
Monique Laville
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Certificat de régularité


Explanation:
s'utilise au Québec.

Ghislaine Delorme
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
conformation


Explanation:
"conformation au règlement intérieur", peut-etre.


    Reference: http://pharouest.ac-rennes.fr/e560077E/doc_livre__vocation_p...
Monique Laville
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certification


Explanation:
Another term used in private administration.

xxxDeriche
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic