KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

US export control regulations

French translation: reglements américains ur le controle des exportations


20:47 Mar 10, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: US export control regulations
ab) DISTRIBUTOR shall supply Q on a timely basis with all necessary information and documentation requested by Q or a Contract Manufacturer to export the Products with respect to any sale or order solicited by DISTRIBUTOR hereunder. DISTRIBUTOR shall not dispose of any U.S. origin Products, software, know-how, technical date, documentation or other Products or materials furnished to it pursuant to this Agreement to any party or in any manner which would constitute a violation of the Export Control Regulations of the United States now or hereafter in effect if the disposition was made by a U.S. corporation, or a non-U.S. corporation subject to those regulations.
MMPB
French translation:reglements américains ur le controle des exportations
Explanation:
It is all kinds of regulations dealing with the framework of export
Selected response from:

yacine
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3législation américaine sur le contrôle des exportations
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4reglements américains ur le controle des exportationsyacine
4réglementations du contrôle des exportations américaines
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réglementations du contrôle des exportations américaines


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1060

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
législation américaine sur le contrôle des exportations


Explanation:
HTH

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
18 mins

agree  Ghislaine Delorme: Le règlement applique la loi, mais n'est pas la loi.
35 mins

agree  hduverle
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reglements américains ur le controle des exportations


Explanation:
It is all kinds of regulations dealing with the framework of export

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB