KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

prescribed for order issuance

French translation: prescrit pour prononcé de l'ordonnance de la cour le...


22:02 Mar 13, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: prescribed for order issuance
Registered and sealed today the ..../.../2003 and prescribed for order issuance the .../.../2003, at ...am.

It's an application to the Superior Court to abate an order.
Katerina Kallitsi
French translation:prescrit pour prononcé de l'ordonnance de la cour le...
Explanation:
prescribed/prescription suggère souvent une limitation....au sens de valable jusqu'au...je ne sais pas si ça pourra vous aider...
Selected response from:

Francoise St Marc
France
Grading comment
I'm not sure if this is the right answer, but it is the closest, I think. Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enregistré pour une autre affaireyacine
3inscrite à l'audience de prononcé en date du etc ..
Isabelle Louis
1prescrit pour prononcé de l'ordonnance de la cour le...
Francoise St Marc


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inscrite à l'audience de prononcé en date du etc ..


Explanation:
Just a try


Cassation aux Prud'hommes - sollicitation - [ Translate this page ]
... problème. MERCI. SIGNATURE EN FAUX DU JUGEMENT. Ce n’était pas
la même personne qui présidait l’audience de prononcé. Mais ...
info-lou.chez.tiscali.fr/prud0n/news-xm.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Isabelle Louis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 22

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
prescrit pour prononcé de l'ordonnance de la cour le...


Explanation:
prescribed/prescription suggère souvent une limitation....au sens de valable jusqu'au...je ne sais pas si ça pourra vous aider...

Francoise St Marc
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
I'm not sure if this is the right answer, but it is the closest, I think. Thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enregistré pour une autre affaire


Explanation:
I hope it helps

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20