KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

to rank in such division for a proportion of remuneration

French translation: voir ci-dessous


08:57 Jun 25, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to rank in such division for a proportion of remuneration
except that any Director who shall hold office for part only of the period in respect of which such remuneration is payable shall be entitled only to rank in such division for a proportion of remuneration related to the period during which he has held office.
Muriel Louchart
France
French translation:voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
... ne pourra être classé que dans la catégorie correspondant à une proportion/partie de la rémunération relative à la période...

c'est ce que je comprends
Selected response from:

Florence LOUIS
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cf infra.
Michel A.
3voir ci-dessous
Florence LOUIS


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
... ne pourra être classé que dans la catégorie correspondant à une proportion/partie de la rémunération relative à la période...

c'est ce que je comprends

Florence LOUIS
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cf infra.


Explanation:
ne pourra bénéficier/n'aura droit (aux avantages liés à une rémunération située dans cette 'division') que prorata temporis...

Je crois que l'idée est là, mais il faut sans doute reformuler en utilisant des pronoms

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 237