KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

evidence of forfeiture

French translation: preuve d'abandon / de déchéance


10:24 Jun 29, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: evidence of forfeiture
no specific context
Muriel Louchart
France
French translation:preuve d'abandon / de déchéance
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Abdellatif Bouhid
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3preuve d'abandon / de déchéance
Abdellatif Bouhid
4preuve de confiscationJulie BEILLE - FOLTZ


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preuve d'abandon / de déchéance


Explanation:
..

Abdellatif Bouhid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emérentienne: ça peut être confiscation aussi mais en l'absence de contexte...
4 mins

agree  Laurence Thiriaux: Oui, tout dépend du contexte...
26 mins

agree  Shog Imas
11 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preuve de confiscation


Explanation:
Grand Dictionnaire Terminologique
Law field

Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4