KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

Copyright in the typographical arrangement rests with the Crown

French translation: les droits d'auteur dans la présentation typographique résident dans la Couronne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Copyright in the typographical arrangement rests with the Crown
French translation:les droits d'auteur dans la présentation typographique résident dans la Couronne
Entered by: Robert Frankling

17:12 Aug 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Copyright in the typographical arrangement rests with the Crown
Copyright in the typographical arrangement rests with the Crown
boisa
Belgium
les droits d'auteur dans la présentation typographique résident dans la Couronne
Explanation:
présentation typographique homogène, mais la typographie n'est pas prescrite par la norme. Dans ...
www-bu.univ-paris8.fr/Pub/Formation/Ponctuations.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-08-05 17:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"résident avec la Couronne\"
Selected response from:

Robert Frankling
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ci-dessousxxxESPARRON
3 +1les droits d'auteur dans la présentation typographique résident dans la Couronne
Robert Frankling
4La Couronne retient le droit d'auteur de la typographie
NancyLynn


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copyright in the typographical arrangement rests with the crown
La Couronne retient le droit d'auteur de la typographie


Explanation:
-

NancyLynn
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
copyright in the typographical arrangement rests with the crown
les droits d'auteur dans la présentation typographique résident dans la Couronne


Explanation:
présentation typographique homogène, mais la typographie n'est pas prescrite par la norme. Dans ...
www-bu.univ-paris8.fr/Pub/Formation/Ponctuations.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-08-05 17:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"résident avec la Couronne\"

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Conor McAuley: It needs the money!
1 hr
  -> "Money can't buy me love..."

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copyright in the typographical arrangement rests with the crown
Ci-dessous


Explanation:
La mention du copyright doit respecter les règles typographiques propres au Crown Copyright (Copyright de la Couronne)

xxxESPARRON
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench