KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

free trade warehouse?

French translation: entrepôt franc


11:34 Nov 29, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: free trade warehouse?
Une idée?
Entrepôt en zone de libre échange ou y a t'il une expression usuelle?
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
French translation:entrepôt franc
Explanation:
bcp de hits sur Internet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-11-29 11:59:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zone franche = free trade zone
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4entrepôt franc
GILOU
4entrepot/stock en zone de libre échange/de commerce libreyacine


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
entrepôt franc


Explanation:
bcp de hits sur Internet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-11-29 11:59:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zone franche = free trade zone

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfc_babeaud
33 mins

agree  gilbertlu: OUI. Je confirme cf. Le Droit Douanier de Claude J. Berr et Henri Trémeau Coll. Droit des affaires et de l'entreprise
1 hr

agree  Gabi François
4 hrs

agree  xxxpierre1881
1 day5 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrepot/stock en zone de libre échange/de commerce libre


Explanation:
cela convient ?

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20