KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

Terms of settlement

French translation: clauses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Terms of settlement
French translation:clauses
Entered by: Arroger

11:18 Dec 9, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Terms of settlement
contexte: Séparation, divorce.

J'ai trouvé Condition de l'entente, y aurait-il une autre expression consacrée ?

Merci
meustazio
France
clauses
Explanation:
je pense que ça a du sens
Selected response from:

Arroger
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3clausesArroger
3 +1accord
Oana Apetrei


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terms of settlement
accord


Explanation:
I don't know if there is any "expression consacrée" but I'm thinking of "agreement"...

Oana Apetrei
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfc_babeaud: ou arrangement ?
46 mins
  -> ca peut aller aussi! merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
terms of settlement
clauses


Explanation:
je pense que ça a du sens

Arroger
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tarmous
37 mins

agree  1045
37 mins

agree  raoul weiss
3 days1 hr