KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

entire risk as to satisfactory quality, performance, accuracy, and effort

French translation: see note


12:36 Feb 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: entire risk as to satisfactory quality, performance, accuracy, and effort
Hello all

It's me again with my EULA licence. Can sbdy help me translate "entire risk as to satisfactory quality, performance, accuracy, and effort (including lack of negligence) is with you." in "The software is provided as is and with all faults. The entire risk as to satisfactory quality, performance, accuracy, and effort (including lack of negligence) is with you."

Cheers
Valéry
Ballais Valery
France
French translation:see note
Explanation:
"Les risques liés au niveau de qualité, à la perfomance, à la précision et à l'effort fourni (ainsi que toutes diligences) demeurent sous votre entière responsablité."
Selected response from:

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci Joelle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Une autre suggestion :
Merline
3see note
Joëlle Bouille


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
see note


Explanation:
"Les risques liés au niveau de qualité, à la perfomance, à la précision et à l'effort fourni (ainsi que toutes diligences) demeurent sous votre entière responsablité."

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Merci Joelle

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Une autre suggestion :


Explanation:
Ce logiciel vous parvient tel quel, avec ses bons et moins bons côtés. Sa qualité, sa performance et sa précision seront à la mesure de l’effort et de l’attention que vous y apporterez.

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
5 mins