KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

position facing creditor

French translation: la position envers les créanciers


12:54 Feb 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: position facing creditor
The position facing creditors will be reported in the creditors' proposals as referred to below.
Créanciers auxquels on peut faire face ?
Dans une lettre adressée par un administrateur judiciaire aux créanciers d'une entreprise en faillite
Merci d'avance
PASQUIER
French translation:la position envers les créanciers
Explanation:
Expérience bancaire
Selected response from:

gilbertlu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4la position envers les créanciers
gilbertlu
4situation vis-à-vis des créanciers
Joëlle Bouille
4la situation des créanciersClare C


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la situation des créanciers


Explanation:
la situation dans laquelle les créanciers se retrouvent... turn the sentence around maybe?

Clare C
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la position envers les créanciers


Explanation:
Expérience bancaire

gilbertlu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min

agree  Michel A.: c'est exactement ça - Salut Gilbert
30 mins

agree  tarmous
1 hr

agree  Assimina Vavoula
3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
situation vis-à-vis des créanciers


Explanation:
"Un compte-rendu de la situation vis-à-vis des créanciers sera fourni dans les 'propositions créanciers', auxquelles il est fait référence ci-dessous."

Oui l'idée est bien de synthétiser quels créanciers seront payés, et par quels moyens.

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 79