KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

deliverables

French translation: see glossaries


04:21 Mar 17, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: deliverables
Legal - contract
Christine Moulet
French translation:see glossaries
Explanation:
This was entered several times in the glossaries. See in particular: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=25580&id=90048&keyword=deliv...

You can than choose a specific definition according to the context.
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7produits livrables (biens livrables)
GILOU
4see glossaries
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
produits livrables (biens livrables)


Explanation:
dans le contexte d'un contrat

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
38 mins

agree  Guereau: aussi "les livrables" (tout seul)
4 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 hrs

agree  obeid
7 hrs

agree  sktrans
9 hrs

agree  Jocelyne Lefaivre
12 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
13 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see glossaries


Explanation:
This was entered several times in the glossaries. See in particular: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=25580&id=90048&keyword=deliv...

You can than choose a specific definition according to the context.

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162