KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

It shall be unlawful for anyone to reproduce this certificate other than......

French translation: Il est illégal pour quiconque de reproduire ce certificat, sauf pour...


14:24 Mar 20, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: It shall be unlawful for anyone to reproduce this certificate other than......
It shall be unlawful for anyone to reproduce this certificate other than
Anna Barletta
French translation:Il est illégal pour quiconque de reproduire ce certificat, sauf pour...
Explanation:
...none needed
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Il est illégal pour quiconque de reproduire ce certificat, sauf pour...
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4la reproduction de ce certificat est interdite ...Marie Garcin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Il est illégal pour quiconque de reproduire ce certificat, sauf pour...


Explanation:
...none needed

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: exactly lise (ou illicite)
2 mins

agree  Guereau
6 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
13 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la reproduction de ce certificat est interdite ...


Explanation:
L'inversion vous permet une tournure plus formelle

Marie Garcin
France
PRO pts in pair: 18