KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

file

French translation: fichier (davantage informatique) ou dossier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:file
French translation:fichier (davantage informatique) ou dossier
Entered by: GILOU

14:40 Mar 20, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: file
File #
file number
Anna Barletta
fichier (davantage informatique) ou dossier
Explanation:
none required

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 14:44:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dossier (plus juridique)
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8fichier (davantage informatique) ou dossier
GILOU
4fichier ou dossier pour la france - filiere pour le Quebec
Nicole Dargere


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
fichier (davantage informatique) ou dossier


Explanation:
none required

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 14:44:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dossier (plus juridique)

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

agree  ADSTRAD
4 mins

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Ben oui.
5 mins

agree  DPolice
18 mins

agree  irat56
22 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias
27 mins

agree  xxxcldumas
1 hr

agree  sandouk
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fichier ou dossier pour la france - filiere pour le Quebec


Explanation:
Au Quebec file se traduit par filiere

Nicole Dargere
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 20