KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

Child Act 1989

French translation: Loi de 1989 relative à l'enfance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Child Act 1989
French translation:Loi de 1989 relative à l'enfance
Entered by: irat56

16:46 Mar 21, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Child Act 1989
Pas de contexte
Miditrad
France
Loi de 1989 relative à l'enfance
Explanation:
If you have to translate it!
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Loi de 1989 relative à l'enfance
irat56
4Child Act 1989Sandra Schlatter


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Child Act 1989


Explanation:
Je mettrais
"Child Act 1989 (loi relative aux enfants de 1989)"

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Loi de 1989 relative à l'enfance


Explanation:
If you have to translate it!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPolice
3 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Valerie SALIOU
13 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  xxxohlala
51 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Nicole Levesque
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxcldumas
2 hrs
  -> Merci!