KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

successor rules

French translation: règles concernant les corporations remplaçantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:successor rules
French translation:règles concernant les corporations remplaçantes
Entered by: GILOU

17:28 May 11, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: successor rules
shall be settled by arbitration in accordance with the rules of zrbitration of the XXX court (or any similar successor rules thereto)
ADSTRAD
règles concernant les corporations remplaçantes
Explanation:
Rock ne soient pas "transmis" par suite de l'application des règles concernant les
corporations remplaçantes à un moment où Lone Rock ne posséderait pas d ...
decisions.fct-cf.gc.ca/fct/1997/a-472-96.html - 101k

Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4règles concernant les corporations remplaçantes
GILOU
4règles de succession
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
règles de succession


Explanation:
en droit des successions

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
règles concernant les corporations remplaçantes


Explanation:
Rock ne soient pas "transmis" par suite de l'application des règles concernant les
corporations remplaçantes à un moment où Lone Rock ne posséderait pas d ...
decisions.fct-cf.gc.ca/fct/1997/a-472-96.html - 101k

Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079