KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

ON MOTION BY A PARTY

French translation: sur motion d'une partie


01:29 May 13, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / DROIT - IMMIGRATION
English term or phrase: ON MOTION BY A PARTY
DROIT - ADMINISTRATION DE LA JUSTICE

The twenty day period may be extended, on consent, to up to a total of thirty days from the date your affidavit is filed. Extensions for longer periods of time may be granted by the Court, ON MOTION BY A PARTY, in extraordinary circumstances.
Bernard
French translation:sur motion d'une partie
Explanation:
cf. référence
Selected response from:

bobdelbart
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sur motion d'une partie
bobdelbart
5à la demande d'une des parties...xxxohlala


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sur motion d'une partie


Explanation:
cf. référence


    Reference: http://www.gov.mb.ca/chc/statpub/free/pdf/rul30.pdf
bobdelbart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 154
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Louis
2 days1 hr

agree  Jacqueline McKay
89 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
à la demande d'une des parties...


Explanation:
si une des parties le requiert...
à la requête d'une des deux parties

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247