KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

"legal administrator"

French translation: avocat-conseil / conseiller juridique


15:54 May 24, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: "legal administrator"
law department management
bxl4
French translation:avocat-conseil / conseiller juridique
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 15:58:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

car la question semble concerner une division juridique au sein d\'une entreprise
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4avocat-conseil / conseiller juridiqueJH Trads
5 +1Administrateur juridiqueIsaPro
3 +1juristeGuereau


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Administrateur juridique


Explanation:
None

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
avocat-conseil / conseiller juridique


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 15:58:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

car la question semble concerner une division juridique au sein d\'une entreprise


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
10 mins
  -> merci

agree  Thierry LOTTE
35 mins
  -> merci

agree  Nicole Dargere: Conseiller juridique
2 hrs
  -> oui, je préfère aussi

agree  Moli?re: Conseiller juridique
3 hrs
  -> oui, je préfère aussi

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
juriste


Explanation:
Autre possibilité, c'est le spécialiste affaires juridiques de l'entreprise.

HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1078

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges: This is a good "shotgun" option if you haven't got any more info on exactly what he "administers"
7 mins
  -> Exactement, peut-être qu'il n'administre que le service juridique