KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

to file interventions and/or oppositions

French translation: Intervenir ou/et s'opposer


16:34 Aug 10, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: to file interventions and/or oppositions
He is entitled to file interventions and/or oppositions
septime
French translation:Intervenir ou/et s'opposer
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Intervenir ou/et s'opposer
irat56
4faire acte d'interventionset/ou d'opposition
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faire acte d'interventionset/ou d'opposition


Explanation:
référence "TERMIUM":

ubject Field(s)
  – Translation Problems
  – Insurance
Subject Field(s)
  – Problèmes de traduction
  – Assurances

file opposition Source
CORRECT, VERB

faire acte
d'opposition Source
CORRECT





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 16:40:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TERMIUM:

file an intervention

faire une intervention


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Intervenir ou/et s'opposer


Explanation:
none needed

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 mins
  -> Merci et bon week-end!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot! Merci!

agree  Chinoise
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  xxxfrancea
2 days1 hr
  -> Merci!