KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

SCREENING CONTRACTOR MANAGEMENT

French translation: la direction de l'entreprise d'inspection (de dépistage)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SCREENING CONTRACTOR MANAGEMENT
French translation:la direction de l'entreprise d'inspection (de dépistage)
Entered by: Francis MARC

10:54 Aug 16, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / GUIDE DES OPERATIONS AU POSTE DE CONTROLE AERIEN
English term or phrase: SCREENING CONTRACTOR MANAGEMENT
KEEP THE PERSON UNDER OBSERVATION
NOTIFY POLICE AND SCREENING CONTRACTOR MANAGEMENT
flav
la direction de l'entreprise (sous-traitant) d'inspection (de dépistage)
Explanation:
Ref. TERMIUM :
Domaine(s)
  – Commercial Aviation
Domaine(s)
  – Aviation commerciale
 
passenger
screening Source

inspection des
passagers Source

OBS – In airports, the
screening of a passenger
before boarding the plane.
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci pour tout
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Gestion du personnel de contrôle sous-traitant
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4Direction de l'entreprise générale du filtrage (des fouilles)
GILOU
4la direction de l'entreprise (sous-traitant) d'inspection (de dépistage)
Francis MARC


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la direction de l'entreprise (sous-traitant) d'inspection (de dépistage)


Explanation:
Ref. TERMIUM :
Domaine(s)
  – Commercial Aviation
Domaine(s)
  – Aviation commerciale
 
passenger
screening Source

inspection des
passagers Source

OBS – In airports, the
screening of a passenger
before boarding the plane.


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
merci pour tout

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Direction de l'entreprise générale du filtrage (des fouilles)


Explanation:
... susceptibles d'intervenir dès l'enceinte de l'aéroport. ... de l'avion) en poste d'inspection
filtrage ... Le développement d'actions de sensibilisation en direction ...
www.dgac.fr/html/actu_gd/dta/indiscip.htm - 32k - En cache - Pages similaires

L'Express - Kiosque
... file se forme au niveau du poste «inspection filtrage ... de sécurité: un mois plus
tard, dans ce même aéroport ... de la mission sûreté défense de la Direction ...
www.lexpress.fr/express/kiosque/dossier/ news/dossier.asp?nom=044 - 54k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72127

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gestion du personnel de contrôle sous-traitant


Explanation:
[for security] contrôle m
Copyright © 1996 Larousse. Computer software copyright © 1996 INSO Corporation. All rights reserved.

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
53 mins