KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

Preincorporation subscription agreement

French translation: Accord/contrat de souscription préalable à la création de la société


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Preincorporation subscription agreement
French translation:Accord/contrat de souscription préalable à la création de la société
Entered by: Isabelle Louis

00:44 Aug 23, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Preincorporation subscription agreement
Statuts constitutifs d'une societe par actions.

"Convention de souscription prealable a la Constitution de la Societe " ???? merci pour votre aide
Isabelle Louis
United States
Accord/contrat de souscription préalable à la création de la société
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Accord/contrat de souscription préalable à la création de la société
GILOU
4accord /agrement de souscription a la pre-incorporationherve laurent


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accord /agrement de souscription a la pre-incorporation


Explanation:
that's how I would translate it.

herve laurent
PRO pts in pair: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Accord/contrat de souscription préalable à la création de la société


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
Merci Gilles.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxpeiandre
5 days