KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

class meetings

French translation: réunions catégorielles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:class meetings
French translation:réunions catégorielles
Entered by: Francis MARC

13:06 Aug 23, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: class meetings
27. Save as is provided in this Article and otherwise in these Articles, all the provisions of these Articles and of the Law relating to assemblées générales of the Société and to the proceedings thereat shall apply, mutatis mutandis, to every class meeting. At any class meeting the holders of parts sociales of the relevant class shall, on a poll, have one vote in respect of each part sociale of that class held by each of them.
(après description des AG et des AGE).

Merci par avance
Annick Pérocheau
France
réunions catégorielles
Explanation:
sans garantie du tout
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assemblées des actionnaires selon les apports
ckatsidonis
1 +1réunions catégorielles
Francis MARC


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réunions catégorielles


Explanation:
sans garantie du tout

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
7 mins

neutral  Jacqueline Johnston: réunion d'actionnaires par catégorie d'actions (il existe des actions de la catégorie A, d'autres de la catégorie B, ces actions confèrent des droits différents à leurs titulaires
48 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assemblées des actionnaires selon les apports


Explanation:
Je spécule mais pourquoi pas. Je n'ai encore rien trouvé de plus précis.

ckatsidonis
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jacqueline Johnston: voir rapport: diverses catégories d'actions - les détenteurs ont des assemblées séparées : http://fr.biz.yahoo.com/020809/175/2pkns.html
1 hr