KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

qualified

French translation: sous réserve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:qualified
French translation:sous réserve
Entered by: Feliciana Taglietti

09:11 Oct 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: qualified
Dans un contrat de cession et d'acquisition d'actions, le vendeur donne des garanties et il est précisé:

- the warranties are not qualified.
Sylvie André
France
sans réserves
Explanation:
ou sans restriction ou sans condition.

The text you are giving is rather short to understand properly, but perhaps this is what it means
Selected response from:

Feliciana Taglietti
Kiribati
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4approuvées
Nancy Bonnefond
2sans réservesFeliciana Taglietti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approuvées


Explanation:
Les autorisation ne sont pas approuvées

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 161

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sans réserves


Explanation:
ou sans restriction ou sans condition.

The text you are giving is rather short to understand properly, but perhaps this is what it means

Feliciana Taglietti
Kiribati
PRO pts in pair: 19