KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

unless or until

French translation: sauf si, ou jusqu'à ce que


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unless or until
French translation:sauf si, ou jusqu'à ce que

09:57 Oct 29, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: unless or until
In a contract.
unless and until otherwise terminated in accordance with clause...
Catherine
Sauf si, ou jusqu'à ce que (le contrat ?) arrive à échéance etc..
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
Merci Oddie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4à l'exception ou jusqu'au moment de la résolution, n'importe quelle soit sa cause, conformément à laMaricica W.
3Sauf si, ou jusqu'à ce que (le contrat ?) arrive à échéance etc..
Florence B
3Sauf ou jusqu'à ce que...
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sauf ou jusqu'à ce que...


Explanation:
Sauf ou jusqu'à ce que...

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 135

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sauf si, ou jusqu'à ce que (le contrat ?) arrive à échéance etc..


Explanation:
-

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Merci Oddie !

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à l'exception ou jusqu'au moment de la résolution, n'importe quelle soit sa cause, conformément à la


Explanation:
HTH


Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 57