KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

fee-bearing

French translation: licence restreinte avec paiement de droits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fee-bearing license
French translation:licence restreinte avec paiement de droits
Entered by: Francis MARC

13:48 Jan 3, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: fee-bearing
fee-bearing limited licence
Christophe
licence restreinte avec paiement de droits
Explanation:
limitations d'usage plus paiements pour utilisation
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3licence restreinte avec paiement de droits
Francis MARC
4 +2frais encourus de la licence restreinteJocelyne Lefaivre
5licence restreinte payanteBechir Saadaoui
3 +1payant
NancyLynn
3frais d'honoraires
Michel Dessaintes


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payant


Explanation:
comme un service payant

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxswani
23 mins
  -> merci !

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frais d'honoraires


Explanation:
licence limitée aux frais d'honoraires

Michel Dessaintes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 107

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
licence restreinte avec paiement de droits


Explanation:
limitations d'usage plus paiements pour utilisation

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Nicole Elian
36 mins

agree  cjohnstone: j'enlèverais restreinte
2 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
frais encourus de la licence restreinte


Explanation:
Voilà une autre suggestion. Source : Termium.

Jocelyne Lefaivre
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Louise Dupont
11 hrs
  -> Merci!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
licence restreinte payante


Explanation:
I think it's the nearest explanation

Bechir Saadaoui