KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

balance

French translation: évaluer par rapport à, faire la part de et de, trouver un équilibre entre ..et


11:52 Jan 13, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: balance
To conclude to the existence or non-existence of pre-contractual liability, it is absolutely necessary to balance the individual freedom to contract, as a main principle of life in society, and the protection that must reasonably be granted to the general duty of good faith.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:évaluer par rapport à, faire la part de et de, trouver un équilibre entre ..et
Explanation:
NA
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1évaluer par rapport à, faire la part de et de, trouver un équilibre entre ..et
cjohnstone
5équilibrerIsaPro
3maintenir en équilibre / étre complementaire(s)xxxEDLING
1trouver un équilibre entre
C.A.Joseph


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maintenir en équilibre / étre complementaire(s)


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 22

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
équilibrer


Explanation:
Tout bêtement...

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
évaluer par rapport à, faire la part de et de, trouver un équilibre entre ..et


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
1 min

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
trouver un équilibre entre


Explanation:
That's it

C.A.Joseph
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 80