KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

paid-up royalty

French translation: paiement libératoire des royalties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paid up royalty
French translation:paiement libératoire des royalties
Entered by: Jacques BOSSER

11:53 Jan 14, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: paid-up royalty
Brevets. Versement en une fois pour l'achat d'un brevet.
Royalty libératoire?
Jacques BOSSER
France
paiement libératoire des royalties
Explanation:
vous avez raison, libératoire, puisque une fois pour toutes, mais c'est le paiemet qui est libératoire
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1paiement libératoire des royalties
cjohnstone
4droits/redevance acquités/acquitée
Francis MARC


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
droits/redevance acquités/acquitée


Explanation:
paiement effectué

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paiement libératoire des royalties


Explanation:
vous avez raison, libératoire, puisque une fois pour toutes, mais c'est le paiemet qui est libératoire

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou de la redevance
5 mins