KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

attached

French translation: ci-joint


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attached
French translation:ci-joint
Entered by: Daniela Miklic Belancic

16:00 Mar 31, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: attached
...attached here (the Contract) as programme X...
Daniela Miklic Belancic
ci-joint
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ci-joint
Francis MARC
5ci-inclusniort57
4 +1ci-joint, en annexe
cjohnstone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ci-joint


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Andrews
9 mins

agree  GILOU
14 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ci-joint, en annexe


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI
4 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ci-inclus


Explanation:
Plusieurs termes sont autorises. On peut dire en annexe, ci-annexe, ci-joint, ci-inclus.

niort57
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench