KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

to approve the final design

French translation: approuver l'avant-projet détaillé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to approve the final design
French translation:approuver l'avant-projet détaillé
Entered by: Daniela Miklic Belancic

16:02 Mar 31, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: to approve the final design
to approve the final design of something
Daniela Miklic Belancic
approuver l'avant-projet détaillé
Explanation:
selon contexte

bject Field(s)
  – Architectural Design
  – Engineering
Subject Field(s)
  – Conception architecturale
  – Ingénierie
 
final design Source
CORRECT

detail design Source
CORRECT

avant-projet détaillé
Source CORRECT, MASC

  APD Source CORRECT, MASC

étude de l'avant-projet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 16:10:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Il est demandé à l\'assemblée Délibérante d\'approuver l\'Avant-Projet Détaillé
ainsi que le coût global d\'opération qui en résulte et d\'autoriser ...
www.ot-royan.fr/delibs/02113002141.htm - 45k - En cache - P
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thank you.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pour approuver la conception finale
Francis MARC
4 +1approuver l'avant-projet détaillé
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pour approuver la conception finale


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin
1 min

agree  Nathalie Andrews
6 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
approuver l'avant-projet détaillé


Explanation:
selon contexte

bject Field(s)
  – Architectural Design
  – Engineering
Subject Field(s)
  – Conception architecturale
  – Ingénierie
 
final design Source
CORRECT

detail design Source
CORRECT

avant-projet détaillé
Source CORRECT, MASC

  APD Source CORRECT, MASC

étude de l'avant-projet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 16:10:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Il est demandé à l\'assemblée Délibérante d\'approuver l\'Avant-Projet Détaillé
ainsi que le coût global d\'opération qui en résulte et d\'autoriser ...
www.ot-royan.fr/delibs/02113002141.htm - 45k - En cache - P

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  niort57
1 day1 hr