KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

reasonably construed

French translation: interprétés de manière raisonnable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reasonably construed
French translation:interprétés de manière raisonnable
Entered by: William Stein

16:45 Mar 31, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: reasonably construed
...the terms and conditions of the contract shall be reasonably construed...
Daniela Miklic Belancic
interprétés de manière raisonnable
Explanation:
NA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 16:47:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Liège06.01.99 - [ Translate this page ]
... un délai de 60 jours à dater du dépôt par le directeur de l\'expédition de sa décision, doivent être interprétés de manière raisonnable et que l ...
www.tax-advisers.be/Liege.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interprété(s) de façon raisonnable
Francis MARC
4 +1interprétés de manière raisonnable
William Stein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interprétés de manière raisonnable


Explanation:
NA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 16:47:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Liège06.01.99 - [ Translate this page ]
... un délai de 60 jours à dater du dépôt par le directeur de l\'expédition de sa décision, doivent être interprétés de manière raisonnable et que l ...
www.tax-advisers.be/Liege.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages




William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 277
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karine VERDIER
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interprété(s) de façon raisonnable


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  niort57
1 day1 hr