KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

to the best of my knowledge and belief

French translation: au mieux de ma connaissance et conviction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the best of my knowledge and belief
French translation:au mieux de ma connaissance et conviction
Entered by: Francis MARC

11:23 May 22, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / birth certificate
English term or phrase: to the best of my knowledge and belief
I certify that the particulars entered above are true to the best of my knowledge and belief.
Samantha Hoffmann
au mieux de ma connaissance et conviction
Explanation:
Format de fichier: Microsoft Word 2000 - Version HTML
... s), déclare/déclarons par les présentes au mieux de notre connaissance et conviction
que les ... un contrôle de solvabilité auprès de ma/notre banque.
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4au mieux de ma connaissance et de ma conviction
Florence Evans
4au mieux de ma connaissance et conviction
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au mieux de ma connaissance et conviction


Explanation:
Format de fichier: Microsoft Word 2000 - Version HTML
... s), déclare/déclarons par les présentes au mieux de notre connaissance et conviction
que les ... un contrôle de solvabilité auprès de ma/notre banque.

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
merci!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au mieux de ma connaissance et de ma conviction


Explanation:
Ref Glossary

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195