KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

circuit date

French translation: Le juge voyagera aux dates de son calendrier itinérant.


01:45 May 23, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / POLICE
English term or phrase: circuit date
POLICE

The judge is available for travel on circuit dates.
Robert Trottier
French translation:Le juge voyagera aux dates de son calendrier itinérant.
Explanation:

POLICE

"The judge is available for travel on circuit dates." > Le juge peut voyager aux dates de son calendrier (de juge) itinérant.

Un "circuit judge" est un juge itinérant, selon le dictionnaire bilingue Robert & Collins.

Selected response from:

xxxCHENOUMI
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Le juge voyagera aux dates de son calendrier itinérant.xxxCHENOUMI
4 +1Le juge est disponible pour voyager aux dates (indiquées) de la tournée
GILOU


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Le juge est disponible pour voyager aux dates (indiquées) de la tournée


Explanation:
to go on circuit, (of judge) aller en tournée;

Harraps


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence Evans: Bien vu!
20 mins

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Le juge voyagera aux dates de son calendrier itinérant.


Explanation:

POLICE

"The judge is available for travel on circuit dates." > Le juge peut voyager aux dates de son calendrier (de juge) itinérant.

Un "circuit judge" est un juge itinérant, selon le dictionnaire bilingue Robert & Collins.



xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1262
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkmoudy
12 days

agree  xxxMichelBah
19 days

agree  xxxErickMews
42 days

agree  xxxJessieLars
42 days