KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

affected removal order

French translation: suspension de la mesure de renvoi


15:55 May 23, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / POLICE
English term or phrase: affected removal order
POLICE

There has been an affected removal order on the suspect's history and he has not received authorization to return here as a temporary resident or permanent resident
Robert Trottier
French translation:suspension de la mesure de renvoi
Explanation:
"affected removal order"

There has been an affected removal order on the suspect's history and he has not received authorization to return here as a temporary resident or permanent resident. >> Une suspension de la mesure de renvoi est en vigueur concernant les antécédents criminels du suspect; il n'a pas reçu l'autorisation pour revenir ici en tant que résident temporaire ou permanent. <<

See also references below that are suitable to the above context.

REFERENCES :

... l"époque où il faisait partie des services de police du Guatemala ... 2000, suivie le lendemain de la requête EN SUSPENSION DE LA MESURE DE RENVOI, en attendant l ...
www.iijcan.org/ca/jug/cfpi/2000/2000cfpi10484.html

chapitre 9
... recours et obtient du Conseil d'Etat la SUSPENSION DE LA MESURE DE RENVOI, jusqu'à ce ... empêcher une demande d'autorisation de séjour, la police effectue une ...
www.unige.ch/lettres/istge/memoires/beguin/chap9.html
Selected response from:

xxxCHENOUMI
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4suspension de la mesure de renvoixxxCHENOUMI
5voir ma réponse à http://www.proz.com/kudoz/442071
cjohnstone


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
voir ma réponse à http://www.proz.com/kudoz/442071


Explanation:
je ne l'avais pas vu la première fois

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
suspension de la mesure de renvoi


Explanation:
"affected removal order"

There has been an affected removal order on the suspect's history and he has not received authorization to return here as a temporary resident or permanent resident. >> Une suspension de la mesure de renvoi est en vigueur concernant les antécédents criminels du suspect; il n'a pas reçu l'autorisation pour revenir ici en tant que résident temporaire ou permanent. <<

See also references below that are suitable to the above context.

REFERENCES :

... l"époque où il faisait partie des services de police du Guatemala ... 2000, suivie le lendemain de la requête EN SUSPENSION DE LA MESURE DE RENVOI, en attendant l ...
www.iijcan.org/ca/jug/cfpi/2000/2000cfpi10484.html

chapitre 9
... recours et obtient du Conseil d'Etat la SUSPENSION DE LA MESURE DE RENVOI, jusqu'à ce ... empêcher une demande d'autorisation de séjour, la police effectue une ...
www.unige.ch/lettres/istge/memoires/beguin/chap9.html



    Reference: http://www.unige.ch/lettres/istge/memoires/beguin/chap9.html
    Reference: http://www.iijcan.org/ca/jug/cfpi/2000/2000cfpi10484.html
xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1262
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkmoudy
9 days

agree  xxxMichelBah
16 days

agree  xxxErickMews
39 days

agree  xxxJessieLars
39 days