KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

deregistration

French translation: annulation de l'enregistrement / radiation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deregistration
French translation:annulation de l'enregistrement / radiation
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

09:46 May 28, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: deregistration
child abuse
protection procedure

A number of well established steps in the process have been identified (Working Together 1999), each subsequent step depending on the outcome of the previous one:

1. Suspicion or recognition leading to referral to (child protection) social services
2. Establishing whether there is a need for immediate protection
3. Planning the investigation including
- strategy discussion
- interviewing the child
- medical examination of the child
- initial assessment of the family
4. Validation and initial child protection conference
5. Protection plan and comprehensive assessment
6. Implementation, review and deregistration
7. Prosecution
8. Therapy.
ALemeunier
France
Annulation de l'enregistrement, radiation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Annulation de l'enregistrement, radiation
GILOU
4retrait du dossierxxxCHENOUMI


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Annulation de l'enregistrement, radiation


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
12 mins

agree  nordine
1 hr

agree  hirselina
3 hrs

agree  estradai
5 hrs

agree  Vanessa Marques: radiation
16 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retrait du dossier


Explanation:
"Implementation, review and deregistration"

Application, révision et retrait du dossier.


*Tel que je crois comprendre ici.

À toutes fins utiles, voyez les liens suivants :

... date de retrait du dossier : courant juin ... d'associations accueillant des enfants ou
des ... exemples : hyperactivité, echec scolaire, violence) 2. Spécificités ...
www.univ-savoie.fr/formations/dess/sociale/adoscen.pdf

DESS de psychologie de l’enfant et de l’adolescent
... exemples : hyperactivité, echec scolaire, violence) 2. Spécificités ... accueil ou les soins aux enfants et adolescents ... date de RETRAIT DU DOSSIER : courant juin ...
195.221.163.178:8080/.../Sciences%20Humaines%20et%20Sociales/ DEA_sciences_humaines/dess_enfant/

Revue de presse Mars 2002
... victimes d’agression physique et dans la violence des banlieues ... Délais démesurés entre le RETRAIT DU DOSSIER et la ... Album de la vie des enfants, à remplir ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/addap.repertoire/PU001.htm

[PDF]Haro sur le Baudet
... déchaînements de la violence phy- sique et ... les points pour enfants, d'introduire ... Personnels
concernés RETRAIT DU DODSSIER Direction gestionnaire compétente ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/snalcmon/PDF/qu1164.pdf



    Reference: http://www.perso.wanadoo.fr/addap.repertoire/PU001.htm
    Reference: http://www.univ-savoie.fr/formations/dess/sociale/adoscen.pd...
xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1262