KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

National Court Register

French translation: Greffe national


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National Court Register
French translation:Greffe national
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

06:54 Jul 4, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: National Court Register
Banque polonaise immatriculée au "registre des entrepreneurs" du "National Court Register maintained by the District Court for the capital city of Warsaw, XIX Division of the National Court Register, at the number X".
Sidonie FACQUEZ
France
Greffe national
Explanation:
tout simplement ?
Selected response from:

Nerzh
Grading comment
En effet, tout simplement...
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Greffe national
Nerzh
3 +1registre officiel national d'immatriculation
Alain POMART
3 -1Registre National de Cour
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registre officiel national d'immatriculation


Explanation:
surement registre officiel national, du type SIRET comme lorsqu'une société est immatriculée ou répertoriée

Alain POMART
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass: "registre national" peut suffire
2 days13 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Registre National de Cour


Explanation:
Bonne chance, Sidonie FACQUEZ!
Re.: 30. Dictionnaire commercial et financier (French-Eng-Ru)ISBN 5-900455-55-6
31. World-wide French Dictionary (Fawcet)

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Simon Charass: Don’t think so. « Mot a mot » translation doesn’t always works.
2 days4 hrs
  -> Perhaps it is the case, Simon Charass (& I changed the word order)!

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Greffe national


Explanation:
tout simplement ?

Nerzh
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 169
Grading comment
En effet, tout simplement...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: En effet, tout simplement
2 days18 mins
  -> Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí, merci

agree  Yolanda Broad
51 days
  -> Merci Yolanda