KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

Questionnaire and Request for Documents

French translation: questionnaire et requête de transmission de documents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Questionnaire and Request for Documents
French translation:questionnaire et requête de transmission de documents
Entered by: Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.

18:41 Nov 7, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / divorce
English term or phrase: Questionnaire and Request for Documents
ruling from UK court on dispute over whether husband has to answer certain interrogatories
Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
United States
questionnaire et requête de transmission de documents
Explanation:
c'est ce "Français juridique" qu'il faut utiliser ici
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4questionnaire et requête de transmission de documentsMichael Hesselnberg
3Questionnaire et demande de communication de pièces
Isabelle Louis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
questionnaire et requête de transmission de documents


Explanation:
c'est ce "Français juridique" qu'il faut utiliser ici

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
32 mins

agree  esma: this is the real Legal jargon.
3 hrs

agree  GILOU
10 hrs

agree  Isabelle Louis: I would say:"requête aux fins de transmission..."
1 day9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Questionnaire et demande de communication de pièces


Explanation:
Another possibility

Isabelle Louis
United States
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 154