KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

at all times complained of herein.

French translation: l'objet de toutes les plaintes des présentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at all times complained of herein
French translation:l'objet de toutes les plaintes des présentes
Entered by: BOB DE DENUS

13:36 Nov 8, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: at all times complained of herein.
COMPANY C, the manufacture of the ceramic shell of the hip implant, is a foreign corporation which alleges it was domiciled in the country of France, at all times complained of herein.
BOB DE DENUS
celle (l'entreprise) qui est l'objet de toutes les plaintes de ce dossier
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
Merci Cécile!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dans ce cas / dans ce documentxxxIanW
3celle (l'entreprise) qui est l'objet de toutes les plaintes de ce dossier
Emérentienne


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans ce cas / dans ce document


Explanation:
dans ce cas / dans ce document

xxxIanW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
celle (l'entreprise) qui est l'objet de toutes les plaintes de ce dossier


Explanation:
-

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2122
Grading comment
Merci Cécile!