KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

contact order

French translation: décision sur droit de visite / droit de garde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contact order
French translation:décision sur droit de visite / droit de garde
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

12:02 Nov 11, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / family court - parental visitation rights
English term or phrase: contact order
This is an order handed down by an English court fixing the times and conditions underwhich a father can visit his child.
MMPB
décision sur droit de visite ou droit de garde selon les cas
Explanation:
NA
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8décision sur droit de visite ou droit de garde selon les cas
cjohnstone
5"ordonnance définissant le droit de visite et d'hébergement"Aword


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
décision sur droit de visite ou droit de garde selon les cas


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: oui, si pas au Canada....
9 mins
  -> j'avoue que mon canadien est pas vraiment au point!!!-:)

agree  GILOU
20 mins
  -> thks

agree  toubabou: -
1 hr
  -> thks

agree  Jérôme Haushalter
1 hr
  -> thks

agree  Jordane Boury
2 hrs
  -> thks

agree  annerp
2 hrs
  -> thks

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
4 hrs
  -> thks

agree  Petra Johansson
9 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"ordonnance définissant le droit de visite et d'hébergement"


Explanation:
I know it's a complex sentence to translate two words but you need all of it.

Aword
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4