KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

constructive fraude

French translation: Fraude par imputation, fraude implicite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:constructive fraude
French translation:Fraude par imputation, fraude implicite
Entered by: xxxGuy Demers

21:46 Jan 15, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: constructive fraude
Another US legal term. I think it means "fraude par imputation'. I'm just cheking...
xxxGuy Demers
Yes , you are all right
Explanation:
http://granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800_1.a...
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Yes , you are all rightMichael Hesselnberg
4Fraude implicite
Malika Black


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Yes , you are all right


Explanation:
http://granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800_1.a...

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
36 mins

agree  xxxKirstyMacC: l
2 hrs

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fraude implicite


Explanation:
Source: OMPI - Droit de la propriété industrielle (E-F), 1999

constructive fraud
fraude implicite
(par opposition à "fraude réelle")



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/SDT/jiamcatt/html/
Malika Black
United States
PRO pts in pair: 39