KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

in the general of specific acquired rights provisions

French translation: ...dans les dispositions générales ou spécifiques sur les droits acquis...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the general or specific acquired rights provisions
French translation:...dans les dispositions générales ou spécifiques sur les droits acquis...
Entered by: Alexandra Breidenbach

11:57 Jan 16, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in the general of specific acquired rights provisions
Hence they will need either a certificate attesting to the exercise of the profession for the period foreseen in the general of specific acquired rights provisions or a certificate of conformity. Que signifie "in the general of"?
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
...à l'égard des dispositions générales ou spécifiques sur les droits acquis...
Explanation:
Comme le suggère Stéfanie, il s'agirait simplement d'une faute de frappe. Dans ce cas, votre phrase se lirait ainsi.
Bonne chance !
LB
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
C'est bien ca, merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3or?Stephanie Sullivan
4...à l'égard des dispositions générales ou spécifiques sur les droits acquis...
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
or?


Explanation:
Je me demande si c'était une faute de frappe - "of" au lieu de "or".

Stephanie Sullivan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg: cela me parait très probable
1 min

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Most likely.
4 mins

agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
1 day14 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...à l'égard des dispositions générales ou spécifiques sur les droits acquis...


Explanation:
Comme le suggère Stéfanie, il s'agirait simplement d'une faute de frappe. Dans ce cas, votre phrase se lirait ainsi.
Bonne chance !
LB

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162
Grading comment
C'est bien ca, merci beaucoup !