KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

board of appeal

French translation: commission d'appel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:board of appeal
French translation:commission d'appel
Entered by: Annick Pérocheau

10:35 Jan 22, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: board of appeal
Propedad intelectual
capricorni
Commission d'Appel
Explanation:
Je viens de l'avoir dans une traduction rendue ce matin !
Selected response from:

Annick Pérocheau
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Commission d'Appel
Annick Pérocheau
4 +1chambre de recoursMichael Hesselnberg
4Commission d'Appel
Bernadette Delahaye
4chambre de recoursAgnesf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chambre de recours


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Agnesf
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chambre de recours


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 10:43:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FJ0008.98-992430012 Décision de la Chambre de recours juridique, en date du 6 mai
1999 J 8/98 - 3.1.1 (Traduction) Composition de la Chambre : Président : JC ...
legal.european-patent-office.org/ dg3/pdf/j980008fp1.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 10:50:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour la propriété intellectuelle c\'est l\'Office Européen des Brevets qui est compétent et il y a une juridiction (voir le link ci-dessus) qui s\'appelle \"chambre de recours\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 10:50:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... l\'Office européen des brevets à Munich recherche un Membre juriste des chambre
des recours (A5). Date de clôture du dépôt des candidatures : 27.2.2004. ...
www.european-patent-office.org/epo/jobs/ext_3804_f.htm - 18k -

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Commission d'Appel


Explanation:
Je viens de l'avoir dans une traduction rendue ce matin !

Annick Pérocheau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadette Delahaye: See my answer
8 mins

agree  xxxSyllab
3 days21 mins

agree  Karine Gentil
7 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Commission d'Appel


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 10:52:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Annick! On dirait que j\'ai copie! Mais ma reponse est partie avant que la votre apparaisse!

Bernadette Delahaye
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 97