KudoZ home » English to French » Linguistics

out of the way of

French translation: n'entrent pas dans le cadre de


13:13 Jun 20, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: out of the way of
Since this Taq patent could or can only be commercialized via a product that fits within the frame of the patent claims and independently from the PCR process patent rights, you can now access a simple, clear, safe and qualitatively high value added solution in the interest of your customers and your company, because these new xxx products are out of the way of this Taq product patent.

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:n'entrent pas dans le cadre de
Explanation:
Une suggestion...
Selected response from:

orianne76
France
Grading comment
merci oriane et à tous / toutes !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2n'entrent pas dans le cadre de
orianne76
4sont hors de la portée
Paul Hirsh
3à l'abri dexxxCMJ_Trans
2n'ont pas (plus) de conflit avecRHELLER


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à l'abri de


Explanation:
n'entrent pas dans le champ de

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 106

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
n'entrent pas dans le cadre de


Explanation:
Une suggestion...

orianne76
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
merci oriane et à tous / toutes !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou ne sont pas conformes à....
1 min
  -> Oui, aussi. Merci Gilles.

agree  xxxPFB
1 hr
  -> Merci Philippe

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
n'ont pas (plus) de conflit avec


Explanation:
possibilité

RHELLER
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sont hors de la portée


Explanation:
...

Paul Hirsh
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4