KudoZ home » English to French » Linguistics

loose-skinned face

French translation: Visage flasque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loose-skinned face
French translation:Visage flasque
Entered by: xxxAlex Zelkind

08:06 Mar 6, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: loose-skinned face
how old he is , his head shiny with hairlessness, his ......
amritha
Visage flasque
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Visage flasquexxxAlex Zelkind
3un visage tombant
ben baudoin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Visage flasque


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene: indeed
3 mins

agree  GILOU
24 mins

agree  Helene Diu: "la peau flasque de son visage", peut-être
7 hrs

agree  Genestelle: ou: son visage à la peau flasque
10 hrs

agree  sktrans: with HD et JPG
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un visage tombant


Explanation:
un visage à la peau détendue

ben baudoin
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench