KudoZ home » English to French » Linguistics

playschool blocks, mattel trucks

French translation: briques Playschool / Camions miniatures de Mattel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:playschool blocks, mattel trucks
French translation:briques Playschool / Camions miniatures de Mattel
Entered by: amritha

07:35 Mar 7, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: playschool blocks, mattel trucks
>>>>>>>>>>
amritha
briques Playschool / Camions miniatures de Mattel
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-03-07 07:55:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Playschool / Mattel = Marques deposees

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-03-07 08:00:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lesinfos.com/f/8/news7683.htm
http://www.bargainsonbooks.com/bob/prodetail.asp?bookid=1878...
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4briques Playschool / Camions miniatures de Mattel
Emmanouil Tyrakis
4 +1cubes PlayskoolRHELLER
4cubes (de marque) Playschool et camions (de marque) Mattelyacine


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
briques Playschool / Camions miniatures de Mattel


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-03-07 07:55:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Playschool / Mattel = Marques deposees

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-03-07 08:00:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lesinfos.com/f/8/news7683.htm
http://www.bargainsonbooks.com/bob/prodetail.asp?bookid=1878...

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jérôme Haushalter: ou camions Mattel, tout simplement
33 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Martine Etienne
38 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Genestelle
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Hacene
6 hrs
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cubes (de marque) Playschool et camions (de marque) Mattel


Explanation:
I hope it helps
Yacine

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cubes Playskool


Explanation:
PLAYSKOOL

. HASBRO Clics Malins! Cubes gigognes Playskool. ... Tonneaux gigognes Playskool. 8 cubes
gigognes en plastique lavable, pour développer la réflexion de bébé. ...
shopping.lycos.fr/c1702210p1m0b0/ jouets_d_eveil.html?srt=1 - 77k


    Reference: http://www.hasbro.com/playskool/
RHELLER
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheungmo: Ouais, m'semblais que ça s'écrivait avec un "k"...
8 hrs