KudoZ home » English to French » Linguistics

Fun time meals

French translation: see comment


12:01 Jun 29, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: Fun time meals
Questions dirigé aux amateurs de Kentucky.
Comment dites vous en France
BOB DE DENUS
French translation:see comment
Explanation:
McDonald's uses the "joyeux festin". Must be a trade name though.
Selected response from:

TesCor -
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4see comment
TesCor -
3Repas "bon moments"Channel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fun time meals
see comment


Explanation:
McDonald's uses the "joyeux festin". Must be a trade name though.

TesCor -
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fun time meals
Repas "bon moments"


Explanation:
I don't know if there is any known equivalent in French, so this is the best I can think of...

Channel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4